Evenings
Playlist For April 25, 2013
- « Wednesday
-
Thursday
(April 25, 2013) - Friday »
-
07:01 PM
- Meredith Monk
- Urban March (Shadow)
- Anthony de Mare, piano , voice
2:4307:04 PM- Caleb Burhans
- Walk Through the Valley of Dead Flowers
- Caleb Burhans, violins
11:4507:16 PM- Dustin O'Halloran
- Opus 44
- Dustin O'Halloran, pianos
- Johann Johannsson, electronics , processing
- Album: Lumiere
2:4607:19 PM- Alice Shields
- Kyrielle
- Airi Yoshioka, violin
- Album: Stolen Gold
12:0307:31 PM- Gavin Bryars
- New York
- Percussions Claviers de Lyon
- L'Ensemble de Basse-Normandie
- Dominique Debart, conductor
25:5507:57 PM- Jonny Greenwood
- There Will Be Blood: Prospectors Arrive
- Martin Burgess, violin
- Caroline Dale, cello
- Michael Dussek, piano
4:40
-
09:01 PM
- John Supko
- This Window Makes Me Feel
- David Broome, piano
- Hai-Ting Chinn, mezzo-soprano
- Trish McKenna, fitterman text narration
- Due East
- Album: Due East: The Music of John Supko
15:1509:17 PM- Album: Private Live Recording (archival) -music for the ballet Woolf
3:1909:20 PM- Hilary Hahn / Hauschka
- North Atlantic
- Hilary Hahn, violin
- Volker Bertelmann, prepared piano
- Album: Silfra
6:4909:27 PM- Vittorio Monti
- Czardas
- Frans Vermeulen, arranger
- Geert Chatrou, whistle
- Leonardo String Quartet
- Album: Ornithology
4:4609:32 PM- Philip Glass
- Verloc and the Russian Embassy
- English Chamber Orchestra
- Michael Riesman, conductor
5:0809:37 PM- Katarina Miljkovic
- White City
- Ana Milosavljevic, amplified violin
12:1209:50 PM- Lei Liang
- Lake
- John Fonville, flute
- Jane Rigler, flute
- Album: Milou
5:2409:55 PM- Erkki-Sven Tuur
- Insula Deserta
- Sinfonietta Riga
- Daniel Reuss, conductor
8:4810:04 PM- John Psathas
- Waiting for the Aeroplane
- Dino Mastroyiannis, piano
- Album: Greek Music for Solo Piano
7:0310:11 PM- Mary Kouyoumdjian
- Dzov Yerku Kooynov (Sea of Two Colors)
- Hotel Elefant
13:3010:25 PM- Pavel Karmanov
- Different... Rains
- Olga Ivusheikova, flute
- Alexei Lubimov, piano
- Album: Dedication
11:3610:37 PM- Beata Moon
- In Transit
- Beata Moon, piano
7:3210:44 PM- Johnothan Bomboy
- Innominate
- Jerod Impichchaachaaha' Tate, piano
- Ethel
- Album: Oshtali, Music for String Quartet
4:3410:49 PM- Arvo Pärt
- Fratres
- Manuel Barrueco, guitar
- Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
- Victor Pablo Perez, conductor
10:0110:59 PM- Sarah Hopkins
- Kindred Spirits
- Sarah Hopkins, Whirly Instruments
- Album: Gravikords, Whirlies and Pyrophones, experimental musical instruments
4:3611:04 PM- John Luther Adams
- Strange Birds Passing
- New England Conservatory Contemporary Music Ensemble
- John Heiss, conductor
6:4211:11 PM- Elizabeth Brown
- Arcana
- Elizabeth Brown, flute
9:3111:20 PM- Fernande Deruck
- Danses Autour du Monde
- Joren Cain, saxophone
- Maila Gutierrez Springfield, piano
- Album: Voices of Dissent
11:0411:31 PM- Steve Reich
- New York Counterpoint
- Evan Ziporyn, clarinets
11:0911:43 PM- Anders Koppel
- String Quartet No. 1
- Sjaelland String Quartet
- Album: String Quartets, Mezzo Saxophone Quintet
14:0611:57 PM- David Byrne
- The Burden of the Word
- Album: Big Love: Hymnal
2:34
Leave a Comment
Email addresses are required but never displayed.