Mornings
Playlist For May 14, 2013
- « Monday
-
Tuesday
(May 14, 2013) - Wednesday »
-
06:08 AM
- Philip Glass
- Facades
- Cello Octet Conjunto Iberico
- Elias Arizcuren, conductor
8:2006:16 AM- Missy Mazzoli
- Dissolve, O My Heart
- Jennifer Koh, violin
- Album: Bach & Beyond Part I
8:1306:25 AM- Russell Pinkston
- Lizamander
- Lindsey Goodman, flute
- Pittsburgh New Music Ensemble
9:3006:35 AM- Robert Een
- Breaking Eleven
- Robert Een, cello
- Hearn Gadbois, percussion
- Carter Burwell, accordion
- Album: Mystery Dances
5:5306:41 AM- Esa-Pekka Salonen
- Two Songs to Poems of Ann Jaderlund
- Los Angeles Master Chorale
- Grant Gershon, conductor
11:5606:54 AM- James Tenney
- Mallets in the Air
- Erin Barnes, partch diamond marimba
- Formalist Quartet
- Album: Cold Blue Two
4:3406:58 AM- Timo Andres
- I Found It by the Sea
- Nicholas DiEugenio, violin
- Anne Lanzilotti, viola
- Hannah Collins, cello
- Timothy Andres, piano
- Album: Timothy Andres: Selected Works
11:5407:11 AM- Adam Schoenberg
- One Acquainted With the Night
- Katrina Walter, flute
- Daniel Spiegel, piano
4:4007:16 AM- Ingram Marshall
- Five Easy Pieces
- Sarah Cahill, piano
- Joseph Kubera, piano
- Album: Savage Altars
10:0107:26 AM- Valgeir Sigurđsson
- Dreamland
3:4507:31 AM- Sarah Kirkland Snider
- Daughter of Waves (Live from Ecstatic Music Festival at Merkin Concert Hall on March 14, 2011)
- Shara Worden, voice
- yMusic
8:1807:39 AM- Constantine Caravassilis
- The Book of Fantasias: Fantasia on the Rising Sun
- Christina Petrowska Quilico, piano
- Album: Visions
12:5807:53 AM- R. Murray Schafer
- Wild Bird
- Nancy Dahn, violin
- Timothy Steeves, piano
- Duo Concertante
- Album: Wild Bird
8:3508:03 AM- Jacob Ter Veldhuis (JacobTV)
- Tallahatchie Concerto
- Arno Bornkamp, alto sax
- Arnhem Philharmonic
- Jurjen Hempel, conductor
18:3208:22 AM- Philip Lasser
- Vocalise
- Frank Almond, violin
- Brian Zeger, piano
5:5208:28 AM- Einojuhani Rautavaara
- Suite for Strings
- Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
- Juha Kangas, conductor
12:3708:41 AM- Ann Southam
- Webster's Spin
- Composer's Orchestra
- Gary Kulesha, conductor
15:1908:58 AM- Robert Paterson
- The Thin Ice of Your Fragile Mind
- American Modern Ensemble
- Album: Star Crossing
7:3409:06 AM- Nico Muhly
- Step Team
- Thomas Gould, electric violin
- Aurora Orchestra
- Nicholas Collon, conductor
- Album: Seeing is Believing
17:5109:28 AM- Evan Ziporyn
- Be-In
- Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet
- Ethel
8:4709:38 AM- Ingram Marshall
- Authentic Presence (Live from Norfolk Festival on June 19, 2010
- Lisa Moore, piano
12:0409:50 AM- Phillip Schroeder
- Rising, See the Invisible
- Robert Best, baritone
- Daniel Cline, cello
- Phillip Schroeder, digital delays
- Album: Move in the Changing Light
8:4309:59 AM- Meredith Monk
- Songs of Ascension: Traces
- Todd Reynolds, violin
- Courtney Orlando, violin
- Nadia Sirota, viola
- Ha-Yang Kim, cello
- Album: Songs of Ascension
1:20
Leave a Comment
Email addresses are required but never displayed.