Evenings
Playlist For December 01, 2012
-
07:06 PM
- Kutman Sultanbekov
- Alga
- Kambar Kalendarov
- Kutman Sultanbekov
- Aslan Isabaev
- Akyl Kasabolotov
- Nurlanbek Nyshanov
- Album: Jaw
2:2107:08 PM- David Rakowski
- Etude No. 54, "Pedal to the Metal"
- Amy Briggs, piano
3:3407:12 PM- Kevin Volans
- This is how it is
- Netherlands Wind Ensemble
- Wim Steinmann, conductor
9:2207:22 PM- Missy Mazzoli
- A Thousand Tongues
- Jody Redhage, cello
- Album: Of Minutiae and Memory
6:3707:29 PM- Julia Wolfe
- Cruel Sister
- Ensemble Resonanz
- Brad Lubman, conductor
29:5507:59 PM- Stephen Paulus
- Prelude No. 4: Serene
- Lara Downes, piano
- Album: Reform
4:5508:04 PM- Traditional Bulgarian
- Pesen Na Put (Singing on Our Way)
- Nikolai Kaufmann, arranger
- The Bulgarian State Television Female Vocal Choir
- Dora Hristova, Conductor, conductor
- Album: Ritual - Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares
1:2608:05 PM- Douglas J. Cuomo
- Arjuna's Dilemma: "Epilogue: I Will Fight"
- Various Musicians
- Alan Johnson, conductor
4:0108:09 PM- Frederic Rzewski
- Four North American Ballads: Down By the Riverside
- Frederic Rzewski, piano
10:1808:20 PM- Poul Ruders
- Tundra
- Odense Symphony Orchestra
- Scott Yoo, conductor
4:5508:25 PM- David Del Tredici
- Gotham Glory (Four Scenes of New York City)
- Marc Peloquin, piano
- Album: Gotham Glory
34:5409:00 PM- Gabriel Prokofiev
- Sketch
- GeNIA, piano
2:3909:02 PM- John Corigliano
- Winging It
- Ursula Oppens, piano
- Album: Winging it: Piano Music of John Corigliano
13:2609:16 PM- Elizabeth Brown
- Blue Minor
- Elizabeth Brown, flute
- Curt Macomber, violin
- Joanna Jenner, violin
- Betty Hauck, viola
- Breg Hesselink, cello
15:0209:31 PM- Gabriela Lena Frank
- Two Mountain Songs: Picaflor Esmeralda
- Young People's Chorus of New York City
- Francisco J. Nunez, conductor
4:3009:36 PM- Robert Kyr
- Violin Concerto No. 1, "On the Nature of Love"
- Denise Huizenga, violin
- Third Angle New Music Ensemble
- Robert Kyr, conductor
23:1609:59 PM- Traditional from Ghana
- Wiiks and Mpintintoa
- Album: Ancient Ceremonies, Dance Music & Songs
2:5410:02 PM- Andy Akiho
- Karakurenai (Crimson)
- Andy Akiho, prepared steel pan
- Album: No One to Know One
4:2410:07 PM- Robert Een
- Spring Eve
- Robert Een, cello , voice
- Ted Reichman, accordion
- Hearn Gadbois, percussion
- Album: Fertile Fields
4:2510:12 PM- Ann Southam
- Glass Houses No. 9
- Stephen Clarke, piano
6:3110:18 PM- Jordan Nobles
- Temporal Waves
- Contact
- Album: Undercurrents
7:4210:26 PM- Anders Eliasson
- Sinfonia per Archi
- Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
- Juha Kangas, conductor
36:5411:03 PM- Traditional Norwegian
- Det lisle banet (The little child)
- Tone Krohn, arranger
- Arr. Tone Krohn
- Trio Mediaeval
4:4311:08 PM- Peteris Vasks
- Pater noster
- Latvian Radio Choir
- Sinfonietta Riga
- Sigvards Klava, conductor
6:4011:15 PM- Caleb Burhans
- Super Flumina Babylonis
- Nadia Sirota, viola
- Clarice Jensen, cello
- Chris Thompson, percussion
- Nico Muhly, celesta
- Westminster Kantorei
- Andrew Megill, conductor
9:0711:24 PM- Graham Fitkin
- Slow
- Graham Fitkin, Shelagh Sutherland
- Shelagh Sutherland, piano
- The Smith Quartet
24:5111:49 PM- Giacinto Scelsi
- Poema No. 4: Passage du Počte
- Ieva Jokubaviciute, piano
8:4611:58 PM- Jacob Ter Veldhuis (JacobTV)
- The Beauty of the World
- Album: Private Live Recording (archival) -music for the ballet Woolf
1:51
Leave a Comment
Email addresses are required but never displayed.